Teams

Baseball

Team Name Owner Schedule

A Fall Baseball

Team Name Owner Schedule
A Unrostered Greg Price
Team Baltsen Greg Price
Team Bowman Greg Price
Team Brown Greg Price
Team Immel Greg Price
Team Kemp Greg Price
Team Krischke Greg Price
Team Walton Greg Price

AA Fall Baseball

Team Name Owner Schedule
AA Unrostered Greg Price
Team Abraham Greg Price
Team Barnes Greg Price
Team Bell Greg Price
Team Clary Greg Price
Team Gallagher Greg Price
Team Garrett Greg Price
Team Howe Greg Price
Team Zort Greg Price

AAA Fall Baseball

Team Name Owner Schedule
AAA Unrostered Greg Price
Team Clary Greg Price
Team Jesuit Greg Price
Team Root Greg Price
Team Rosa Greg Price
Team Watters Greg Price

Boys Tball American League

Team Name Owner Schedule
Bloodhounds Kim Smith
Cheetahs Joe Ondrla
Leopards Scott Baltsen
Orcas Rowan Richards
Piranhas Greg Topel
Rhinos Brad Krischke
RoadRunners Dan Wellner
Scorpions Ben Ahring
Sharks Kit Kadlec
Vultures Michael Karnick
Wolves Nathan Dill

Boys Tball National League

Team Name Owner Schedule
Barracudas Stephen Daunis
Cobras Brad Antonacci
Cougars Mike McGuire
Jackals Eric Kemp
Lynx IV Ashton
Pumas Brian Kaunelis
Pythons Nick Sakellaris
Thunderbirds John Immel
Vipers Patrick Woodward
Wombats Chris Guido

Bronco

Team Name Owner Schedule
AAMCO Transmission and Total Care Kevin Stow
Anthony J. Kirk, CPA Tony Kirk
BTI Sports Andrew Augustine
Gary Longstein Allstate Ed Cortez
Legacy Sports Chuck Carmody
Skrine Chops Tim Ferraro

Jr. Bronco

Team Name Owner Schedule
a5 Matt Mitchell
BTI Sports Nate Roberts
Kolovitz Movers Peter Stathas
LEAGUE INFO Greg Price
Legacy Sports Jason Green
Nery & Richardson LLC - Attorneys at Law Bill Leark
Strikes Baseball Academy Al Benedict
The Interview Show Tim Puntillo
Westmont Paint and Decorating Kevin Fischer

Mustang

Team Name Owner Schedule
Aria Group Architects Brian Keyes
Carlson Animal Hospital Jeff Bell
Coplan & Crane, LTD Matt Niksch
Forest Park National Bank Mark Gordon
Hole in the Wall Bret HIlgart
Imperial PFS Rey Rosa
Mustang Unrostered Greg Price
Our Planet Automotive Services Bob Zort
Riley Heating & Cooling John Rodriguez
Sears Pharmacy jack Neuner
The Hefner Agency Scott Jesuit
Westwork Painting Dave Jozefczyk

Pinto

Team Name Owner Schedule
Al's Grill (Grillers) Nate Roberts
Arevalo Bros Coach Kyle
Camp Bow Wow john viise
Community Bank of Oak Park River Forest tim puntillo
Compass Eye Care kevin cohen
Lilies and Spikes matt briesch
M&M Property Management dave waters
MCP Monarchs William Martin
Nudera Ortho Bobcats Dave Ardell
Pinto Unrostered Greg Price
Sergio's Place Lizards Bill Pantazopoulos
Stelton Motors Jason Clary
Zephys Balloons jonathan porter

Shetland

Team Name Owner Schedule
AA Rental Center Mark Pellettieri
Alert Protective Services Chris Watters
Baird & Warner Dan Zarco
Beck Properties Brad Beck
La Parrillita Mexican Grill Mike Benson
Locker Room Screen Printing Brian Souders
Rockey Structures Bob Richard
TBD Greg Price
Terry Lemley/State Farm Ins Jimmy Greenfield
Winberie's Restaurant Jack Neuner

Board Members

Team Name Owner Schedule
Board Greg Price

Eagles

Team Name Owner Schedule

10U

Team Name Owner Schedule
Oak Park Eagles - 10U Blue Tim Puntillo
Oak Park Eagles - Red Jason Green
Oak Park Eagles - White Chris Seuffert

11U

Team Name Owner Schedule
Oak Park Eagles 11A - summer 2017 Greg Price
Stow Kevin Stow

12U

Team Name Owner Schedule
McGinnis Greg Price
Oak Park Eagles 12U Chuck Carmody

8U

Team Name Owner Schedule
8U Eagles Blue Dave Waters
8u Eagles White Darren Law
Oak Park Eagles - 8U Red Nate Roberts

9U

Team Name Owner Schedule
Eagles 9U BLUE Mark Proskey
Eagles 9U RED Bob Richard

Falcons

Team Name Owner Schedule
10U Fall Falcons Hronek Andy Hronek
10U Price Greg Price
10U Sullivan Brigid Sullivan
12U Falcons Carlin Andrew Carlin
12U Falcons Lundt Chris Lundt
12U Fall Falcons Rand Hannah Rand
14U Falcons Endless Brian Endless
14U Fall Falcons Carlin Andrew Carlin
14U Fall Falcons Combined Greg Price
14U Fall Falcons Endless Brian Endless

Softball

Team Name Owner Schedule

10U

Team Name Owner Schedule
Beyond Properties Realty Group Andy Hronek
Burger MooVment David Hartsfield
Family Eye Care of Elmwood Park Cindi Buchta
Mathnasium of Oak Park / River Forest Joe Whalen
Pedios Pediatrics Mike Cosgrove
Spilt Milk Dane Rankin
The Country Experience Chris Dumelle
Winberies Restaurant Sean Ruland

12U

Team Name Owner Schedule
12U Call-Ups Greg Price
Kiwanis Club of River Forest and Oak Park Craig Chesney
Lou Malnati's Slicers Glenn Compton
Riley Heating & Cooling Kim Allgood
Tennis and Fitness Centre Tony Nowak
Vantage Mike Welsh
Wishbone Golden Girls Marc Mosher

14U

Team Name Owner Schedule
14U Call-Ups Scott Traylor
Comfort Keepers In-Home Care Patrick Callahan
Community Bank of Oak Park River Forest Ron Burke
Corna Kitchen/Bath & Tile Matt Kemper
The Juniper Center Phil Ferrante

9U

Team Name Owner Schedule
Battistoni and Beam Orthodontics Andy Hammerschmidt
Compass EyeCare Melissa Watters
Hair Butterflies, Lice & Nit Removal Salon Paul Saylor
Stelton Motors Tom Marshall

9U Fall Softball

Team Name Owner Schedule
9U Fall Unrostered Greg Price

Girls T-Ball

Team Name Owner Schedule

Girls T-Ball American League

Team Name Owner Schedule
Barracudas Lilah Townsend
Cobras Lucy Treese
Condors Heather Smedstad
Jackals Charlotte O'Brien
Lynx Brad Stine
Orcas Cecilia Wesley
Piranhas Joss Callero
Pumas Ellie Brady
Stallions Grace Pomerenk

Girls T-Ball National League

Team Name Owner Schedule
Bullfrogs Kyleena Nowinski
Cheetahs Myka Matykiewicz
Crocodiles Neela Patel
Greyhounds Jett garner
Leopards Aida Davis
Pythons Molly (MJ) Hartman
Scorpions Faith Sizemore
Tarantulas Carly Somberg
Vultures Pablo (Pilar) Rodriguez

Summer Travel

Team Name Owner Schedule
Oak Park Stallions (9U) Bob Zort
Stallions Jack Neuner